Federal contractor profile

CONCORDE SPECIALTY GASES, INC.

UEI UHAKEZANNDF3CAGE 1HTG7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONCORDE SPECIALTY GASES, INC.
Registered location
EATONTOWN, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 29, 2013
Read company summary

CONCORDE SPECIALTY GASES, INC. is associated with UEI UHAKEZANNDF3 and CAGE 1HTG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Gas Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325120 (Industrial Gas Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EATONTOWN, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONCORDE SPECIALTY GASES, INC.
UEI
UHAKEZANNDF3
CAGE
1HTG7
Registered address
36 EATON RD, EATONTOWN, NJ, 07724, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 27, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 12, 2020
Entity start
Jan 4, 1995
SAM updated
Mar 27, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Gas Manufacturing (NAICS 325120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SF6&SF6 N2 CYLINDER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY$4.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing$4.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8120 — Commercial and Industrial Gas Cylinders$4.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$4.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017313P1324SF6&SF6 N2 CYLINDERDepartment of Defense$4.4KMay 29, 2013Jun 19, 2013

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 12, 2020
Entity startJan 4, 1995

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325120 — Industrial Gas ManufacturingNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURA CORDEROGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA CORDEROElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NIPPON SANSO MATHESON, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VIZOCOM ICT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

K5 DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDIANA OXYGEN COMPANY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

MESSER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit