Federal contractor profile
247 ALLSTAFF LLC
UEI UK3AK7ZESS26CAGE 9NSW2
Overview
- Legal name
- 247 ALLSTAFF LLC
- Registered location
- IRVING, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary
247 ALLSTAFF LLC is associated with UEI UK3AK7ZESS26 and CAGE 9NSW2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561320 (Temporary Help Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IRVING, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 247 ALLSTAFF LLC
- UEI
- UK3AK7ZESS26
- CAGE
- 9NSW2
- Registered address
- 1333 CORPORATE DR STE 220, IRVING, TX, 75038, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 23, 2023
- Entity start
- Jun 8, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jan 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,491 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE PHYSICAL THERAPY SERVICES TO STUDENTS AT FT. BRAGG. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $5.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $5.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $5.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $5.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HE125424AE017 | $5.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $5.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $5.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125426FE325THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE PHYSICAL THERAPY SERVICES TO STUDENTS AT FT. BRAGG. | Department of Defense | $5.5K | May 1, 2026 | Jul 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 23, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jun 8, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 621610 — Home Health Care Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD NAVALES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD NAVALES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 621610 — Home Health Care Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit