Federal contractor profile

ACOPIAN TECHNICAL COMPANY

UEI UKL7MKL89C53CAGE 14749Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACOPIAN TECHNICAL COMPANY
Registered location
EASTON, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 29, 2026
Read company summary

ACOPIAN TECHNICAL COMPANY is associated with UEI UKL7MKL89C53 and CAGE 14749 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $19.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335999 (All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EASTON, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACOPIAN TECHNICAL COMPANY
UEI
UKL7MKL89C53
CAGE
14749
Registered address
131 LOOMIS ST, EASTON, PA, 18045, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 22, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 26, 2001
Entity start
Feb 12, 1959
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $18,966 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512149695!BASE,MOUNTING,ELECT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$50
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$50
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$501
Department of the Interior$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$501
GRAND COULEE POWER OFFICE$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$502
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$501
WA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$501
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726PB9718512149695!BASE,MOUNTING,ELECTDepartment of Defense$50May 29, 2026Jun 18, 2026
140R1724P0064WPP RTU 5VDC POWER SUPPLYDepartment of the Interior$18.9KSep 5, 2024Nov 1, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 26, 2001
Entity startFeb 12, 1959

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALEX KARAPETIANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD REICHENBACHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD REICHENBACHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CHROMALLOY SAN DIEGO CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

EATON AEROSPACE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit