Overview
- Legal name
- KEY STRUCTURES LIMITED
- Registered location
- LONDON, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
- Latest award activity
- Jun 20, 2025
Read company summary
KEY STRUCTURES LIMITED is associated with UEI UKNTNKP5B1M3 and CAGE U27S2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Consumer Goods Rental. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532289 (All Other Consumer Goods Rental). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONDON, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KEY STRUCTURES LIMITED
- UEI
- UKNTNKP5B1M3
- CAGE
- U27S2
- Registered address
- 208 DURNSFORD ROAD, LONDON, SW19 8DR, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
- SAM activation
- Jan 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 17, 2008
- SAM updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $36.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY LONDON | $36.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental | $36.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W035 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Service and Trade Equipment | $36.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19UK5625P0608MARQUEE HIRE | Department of State | $36.1K | Apr 28, 2025 | Jun 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 17, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BOWLES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICK BOWLES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit