Federal contractor profile

TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION

UEI UKUQJEDBVWP5CAGE 0T8X9

E

Overview

Legal name
TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION
Registered location
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 8, 2025
Read company summary

TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION is associated with UEI UKUQJEDBVWP5 and CAGE 0T8X9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $39.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$39.5K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION
UEI
UKUQJEDBVWP5
CAGE
0T8X9
Registered address
4100 WILL ROGERS PKWY, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73108, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 14, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 13, 2000
Entity start
Sep 28, 1984
SAM updated
Apr 10, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $39,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ELEVATOR SERVICE FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$19.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$32.0K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE$23.8K2
OK CITY AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$8.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors$32.0K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.0K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$32.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$32.0K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H71125P00194ELEVATOR SERVICE FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITALDepartment of Health and Human Services$11.0KJul 8, 2025Jun 30, 2026
75H71124P00284ELEVATOR PM SERVICE FOR LIHDepartment of Health and Human Services$15.8KJun 10, 2024Jun 30, 2025
75H71123P00590ELEVATOR SERVICE FOR LIHDepartment of Health and Human Services$12.8KAug 18, 2023Jun 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 13, 2000
Entity startSep 28, 1984
IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT SILITSKYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIELLE EDGLEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT SILITSKYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIELLE EDGLEYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 3960 — Freight Elevators

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AG SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IO ENVIRONMENTAL AND INFRASTRUCTURE INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AUTOMATIC DOORS OF MONTANA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TECH O. R., LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit