Overview
- Legal name
- SUFFOLK SOLUTIONS, INC
- Registered location
- SUFFOLK, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 14, 2025
Read company summary
SUFFOLK SOLUTIONS, INC is associated with UEI UL4WK9FBLS36 and CAGE 6KUE6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $3.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325180 (Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUFFOLK, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUFFOLK SOLUTIONS, INC
- UEI
- UL4WK9FBLS36
- CAGE
- 6KUE6
- Registered address
- 1881 GOVERNORS POINTE DR, SUFFOLK, VA, 23436, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 28, 2011
- Entity start
- Jun 24, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jun 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $3,049,621 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325180); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CAUSTIC SODA DELIVERY ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.3M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.0M |
| Change | $262.7K |
| Growth | +26.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.3M | 8 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE | $2.3M | 8 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | $2.3M | 8 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6810 — Chemicals | $2.3M | 8 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912DR23D0021 | $2.3M | 8 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $2.3M | 8 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.3M | 8 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DR24F0141CAUSTIC SODA DELIVERY ORDER | Department of Defense | $380.4K | Mar 18, 2024 | Aug 23, 2024 |
| W912DR24F0313DELIVERY ORDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF CAUSTIC SODA FOR THE WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT. | Department of Defense | $129.1K | Aug 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
| W912DR26F0004CAUSTIC SODA DO YR 3 | Department of Defense | $1.3M | Oct 8, 2025 | Aug 23, 2026 |
| W912DR25F0237DELIVERY ORDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF CAUSTIC SODA FOR WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT. | Department of Defense | $71.4K | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 23, 2025 |
| W912DR25F0219DELIVERY ORDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF CAUSTIC SODA FOR THE WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT. | Department of Defense | $107.1K | Jul 22, 2025 | Aug 24, 2025 |
| W912DR25F0115DELIVERY ORDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF CAUSTIC SODA FOR THE WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT | Department of Defense | $428.5K | Apr 8, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
| W912DR25F0009DELIVERY ORDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF CAUSTIC SODA FOR WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT. | Department of Defense | $399.7K | Oct 25, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| W912DR23F0312CAUSTIC SODA DELIVERY ORDER | Department of Defense | $234.9K | Aug 28, 2023 | Dec 28, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 28, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jun 24, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH MORAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACY MORAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6810 — Chemicals
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit