Overview
- Legal name
- LEONARDPATEL PC
- Registered location
- IRVINE, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 3, 2025
Read company summary
LEONARDPATEL PC is associated with UEI ULVQGGAJKAF8 and CAGE 5VE12 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541199 (All Other Legal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IRVINE, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LEONARDPATEL PC
- UEI
- ULVQGGAJKAF8
- CAGE
- 5VE12
- Registered address
- 9891 IRVINE CENTER DR STE 100, IRVINE, CA, 92618, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 25, 2010
- Entity start
- Jan 5, 2010
- SAM updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R498 — Patent and Trademark Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC24PB813PATENT APPL | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $15.0K | Jul 24, 2024 | Aug 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 25, 2010 |
| Entity start | Jan 5, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEETAL S PATEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHEETAL S PATEL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHEETAL S PATEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHEETAL S PATEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
Registered products and services
- R418 — Legal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit