Federal contractor profile

ASSA ABLOY HIGH SECURITY GROUP INC

UEI ULW3V839N3S5CAGE 56337

E

Overview

Legal name
ASSA ABLOY HIGH SECURITY GROUP INC
Also known as
ASSA ABLOY HIGH SECURITY GROUP INC
Registered location
SALEM, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary

ASSA ABLOY HIGH SECURITY GROUP INC is associated with UEI ULW3V839N3S5 and CAGE 56337 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $43.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALEM, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$43.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASSA ABLOY HIGH SECURITY GROUP INC
Doing business as
ASSA ABLOY HIGH SECURITY GROUP INC
UEI
ULW3V839N3S5
CAGE
56337
Registered address
3625 ALLEGHANY DR, SALEM, VA, 24153, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 3, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 13, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1968
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $43,737 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE KEY FROM MEDECO - ASSA ABLOY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$43.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$43.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$43.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF PROTECTIVE SERVICES$43.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$43.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$43.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$43.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$43.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$43.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33312725P00529047PURCHASE KEY FROM MEDECO - ASSA ABLOYSmithsonian Institution$43.7KSep 30, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 13, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1968
IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping ServicesNot reported
541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CLYDE ROBERSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TERRY ARBOGASTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK MASONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
  • 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SHEPHERD ELECTRIC COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit