Federal contractor profile

G.D. BATIMENT

UEI UNPVQSUZ5YC8CAGE BTQD5

E

Overview

Legal name
G.D. BATIMENT
Registered location
DUDELANGE, LUX
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary

G.D. BATIMENT is associated with UEI UNPVQSUZ5YC8 and CAGE BTQD5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $98.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUDELANGE, LUX.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$98.5K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
G.D. BATIMENT
UEI
UNPVQSUZ5YC8
CAGE
BTQD5
Registered address
RUE SCHILLER 21, DUDELANGE, LUX
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 10, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 4, 2020
Entity start
Jun 19, 2018
SAM updated
Apr 10, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LUX

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $98,514 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PR15592151: FAC CRM PIPING RESTORATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$98.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$98.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$98.5K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S.EMBASSY LUXEMBOURG$98.5K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$98.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$98.5K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$98.5K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19LU5025P0319PR15592151: FAC CRM PIPING RESTORATIONDepartment of State$15.0KSep 10, 2025Oct 2, 2025
19LU5025P0264MAKE READY PAINTING FOR PROPID_20131Department of State$13.6KJul 17, 2025Sep 5, 2025
19LU5025C0002RENOVATION OF EMB OFFICESDepartment of State$39.2KApr 17, 2025May 10, 2025
19LU5025C0001PR15264220: FAC CMR PIPE REPLACEMENTDepartment of State$30.7KApr 3, 2025May 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 4, 2020
Entity startJun 19, 2018
IndustryReported size status
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOMINIQUE GILBERTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOMINIQUE GILBERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
121 awards

HOUYUU KENSETSU LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPRESA FONTANA E C. SRL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAMFIL USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMGC GLOBAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit