Federal contractor profile

LYNN LOGISTICS LLC

UEI UNVDPRVLK3R4CAGE 06H21Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LYNN LOGISTICS LLC
Registered location
OAK PARK, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

LYNN LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI UNVDPRVLK3R4 and CAGE 06H21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $6.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAK PARK, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LYNN LOGISTICS LLC
UEI
UNVDPRVLK3R4
CAGE
06H21
Registered address
1133 SOUTH BLVD APT 916, OAK PARK, IL, 60302, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 11, 2024
Entity start
Sep 4, 2024
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $6,315 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512137931!BOLT,HOOK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$6.3K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5306 — Bolts$4.9K1
5310 — Nuts and Washers$1.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$6.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PS5498512137931!BOLT,HOOKDepartment of Defense$4.9KMay 28, 2026Sep 25, 2026
SPE4A626P46428511737032!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEXAGONDepartment of Defense$1.4KNov 4, 2025Jan 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 11, 2024
Entity startSep 4, 2024

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CIERA OLIVERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CIERA OLIVERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDIAN AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WFM MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CENTURY METAL PARTS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

L.A. MARTIN COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS - CANADA CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit