Federal contractor profile

BIONIC POWER INC.

UEI UNXVZLA7B796CAGE L02J9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BIONIC POWER INC.
Registered location
VANCOUVER, BC, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 30, 2025
Read company summary

BIONIC POWER INC. is associated with UEI UNXVZLA7B796 and CAGE L02J9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VANCOUVER, BC, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BIONIC POWER INC.
UEI
UNXVZLA7B796
CAGE
L02J9
Registered address
2661 LILLOOET STREET, VANCOUVER, BC, V5M 4P7, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 8, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 20, 2011
Entity start
Feb 21, 2007
SAM updated
Apr 8, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AGILIK ACTUATORS BIONIC POWER INC:1350721 [25-007606] Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$36.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$36.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH - CC$36.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing$36.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$36.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$36.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N90025P00600AGILIK ACTUATORS BIONIC POWER INC:1350721 [25-007606]Department of Health and Human Services$36.4KAug 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 20, 2011
Entity startFeb 21, 2007
IndustryReported size status
221118 — Other Electric Power GenerationNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JODY DUBICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JODY DUBICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLIVE MULLINSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARDINAL HEALTH 414, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WELCH ALLYN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ICU MEDICAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BARD ACCESS SYSTEMS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SURGICAL TOOLS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit