Federal contractor profile
DIVERZIFY + LLC
UEI UQ58BV1WC685CAGE 8QNJ7
Overview
- Legal name
- DIVERZIFY + LLC
- Registered location
- ITASCA, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jul 15, 2025
Read company summary
DIVERZIFY + LLC is associated with UEI UQ58BV1WC685 and CAGE 8QNJ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flooring Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ITASCA, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIVERZIFY + LLC
- UEI
- UQ58BV1WC685
- CAGE
- 8QNJ7
- Registered address
- 865 W IRVING PARK RD, ITASCA, IL, 60143, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 8, 2020
- Entity start
- Feb 11, 2020
- SAM updated
- May 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,975 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Flooring Contractors (NAICS 238330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NEW LINOLEUM FLOORING/CLEANING BLUE STONE SURFACE NMAI/NY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $14.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SF SMITHSONIAN FACILITIES | $14.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $14.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $14.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $14.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33313225P00526423NEW LINOLEUM FLOORING/CLEANING BLUE STONE SURFACE NMAI/NY | Smithsonian Institution | $14.0K | Jul 15, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 8, 2020 |
| Entity start | Feb 11, 2020 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA BERTONCINI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNA BERTONCINI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit