Federal contractor profile

BASIC CONCEPTS, INCORPORATED

UEI UQDWTKXYJCC4CAGE 0V4E7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BASIC CONCEPTS, INCORPORATED
Registered location
ANDERSON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
Latest award activity
Feb 12, 2026
Read company summary

BASIC CONCEPTS, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI UQDWTKXYJCC4 and CAGE 0V4E7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $610.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313320 (Fabric Coating Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANDERSON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$610.3K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BASIC CONCEPTS, INCORPORATED
UEI
UQDWTKXYJCC4
CAGE
0V4E7
Registered address
1310 HARRIS BRIDGE RD, ANDERSON, SC, 29621, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
SAM activation
May 18, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 4, 2001
Entity start
Jun 1, 1988
SAM updated
May 18, 2026
Registration expires
May 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $610,328 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511789662!SPILL CONTAINMENT U Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$610.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$43.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$567.1K
Change$-523.9K
Growth-92.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$610.3K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$552.4K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$43.2K1
DLA AVIATION$12.1K3
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$2.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$605.0K5
SPE4A722D5151$5.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$610.3K6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$552.4K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$52.6K4
Unclassified$5.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726P34588511789662!SPILL CONTAINMENT UDepartment of Defense$0Dec 3, 2025Jan 2, 2026
SPE7M126P16328511753525!SPILL CONTAINMENT UDepartment of Defense$43.2KNov 18, 2025Jan 2, 2026
SPE4A125P17418511407038!SPILL CONTAINMENT UDepartment of Defense$552.4KMay 29, 2025Aug 12, 2025
SPE4A725F38988511215947!CONNECTION,ADAPTER,Department of Defense$5.3KFeb 27, 2025Apr 8, 2025
SPE4A725P56618511187331!SPILL CONTAINMENT UDepartment of Defense$6.8KFeb 13, 2025Aug 4, 2025
SPE7MC25P00718510929509!HEAT GUN,ELECTRICDepartment of Defense$2.7KOct 1, 2024Mar 18, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 4, 2001
Entity startJun 1, 1988
IndustryReported size status
313320 — Fabric Coating MillsNot reported
332111 — Iron and Steel ForgingNot reported
332114 — Custom Roll FormingNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332431 — Metal Can ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANE CLAYTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD BEAKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NIKKI HOYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD BEAKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
  • 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging
  • 332114 — Custom Roll Forming
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332431 — Metal Can Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
Registered products and services
  • 4235 — Hazardous Material Spill Containment and Clean-up Equipment and Material
  • 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • 5430 — Storage Tanks
  • 5915 — Filters and Networks
  • 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
  • 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins
  • 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials
  • 9390 — Miscellaneous Fabricated Nonmetallic Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MELTON SALES & SERVICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONNECTEC COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit