Overview
- Legal name
- PANHANDLE PEST CONTROL LLC
- Registered location
- CHADRON, NE, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
PANHANDLE PEST CONTROL LLC is associated with UEI UR26VR4NBB69 and CAGE 9L2H3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Exterminating and Pest Control Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561730 (Landscaping Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHADRON, NE, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PANHANDLE PEST CONTROL LLC
- UEI
- UR26VR4NBB69
- CAGE
- 9L2H3
- Registered address
- 125 BRADDOCK RD, CHADRON, NE, 69337, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 21, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 22, 2023
- SAM updated
- Apr 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Exterminating and Pest Control Services (NAICS 561710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRRD PRAIRIE DOG CONTROL CONTRACT-FY25 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $16.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 4 | $16.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services | $16.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F018 — Other Range/Forest Improvements Services (non-construction) | $16.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1240LP24D0004 | $16.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NE | $16.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240LP25F0038PRRD PRAIRIE DOG CONTROL CONTRACT-FY25 | Department of Agriculture | $16.4K | Sep 22, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 21, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 22, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STETSEN J MURPHY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STETSEN J MURPHY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit