Federal contractor profile

GILL GROUP INC

UEI URBST4NLWJB5CAGE 3KBE9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GILL GROUP INC
Registered location
DEXTER, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
Latest award activity
Sep 23, 2025
Read company summary

GILL GROUP INC is associated with UEI URBST4NLWJB5 and CAGE 3KBE9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $58.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Real Estate Appraisers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531320 (Offices of Real Estate Appraisers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEXTER, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$58.0K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration90.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GILL GROUP INC
UEI
URBST4NLWJB5
CAGE
3KBE9
Registered address
2100 GILL PLAZA DR # B, DEXTER, MO, 63841, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
SAM activation
Oct 5, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 6, 2003
Entity start
Sep 1, 2005
SAM updated
Oct 5, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $58,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Real Estate Appraisers (NAICS 531320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: APPRAISAL FCL FOUR SEASONS APTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-8.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-8.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$5.5K2
Department of Housing and Urban Development$-14.2K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA/RD/STRATEGIC ACQUISITION DIV 2$5.5K2
CPO : CHICAGO OPERATIONS BRANCH$-14.2K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers$-8.7K5
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R411 — Real Property Appraisals Services (SIC 6531)$-8.7K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.5K2
86614119A00006$-3.5K2
86614119A00003$-10.6K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MS$5.5K1
AR$01
MO$-14.2K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-8.7K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12SAD225P0044APPRAISAL FCL FOUR SEASONS APTSDepartment of Agriculture$0Sep 18, 2025Oct 17, 2025
12SAD225P0055APPRAISAL FOR FORECLOSURE - HAZLEHURST VILLASDepartment of Agriculture$5.5KSep 30, 2025Oct 29, 2025
86614122F00033RCS - MF SOUTHWEST REGION (TASK ORDER 4 FOR CONTRACT 86614119A00003)Department of Housing and Urban Development$12.5KSep 24, 2022Sep 23, 2023
86614123F00030FUND RENT COMP STUDIES (RCS) ON BPA 86614119A00006 - NEW CALL ORDER FOR GILL GROUP FOR THE MF SE REGIONDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$20.5KJul 24, 2023Jul 23, 2024
86614124F00008FUND RENT COMP STUDIES (RCS) ON BPA 86614119A00006 - GILL GROUP INC-2 FOR THE MF SE REGIONDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$19.5KDec 12, 2023Dec 11, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 6, 2003
Entity startSep 1, 2005

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
531320 — Offices of Real Estate AppraisersNot reported
531390 — Other Activities Related to Real EstateNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JANA L JONESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JANA L JONESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
  • 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE GILCHRIST LAW FIRM, P.A.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

COLLINS & NULL APPRAISALS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ITTEL APPRAISAL SERVICE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

MCCARTY APPRAISAL COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON VALUATION GROUP, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLACK-SMITH BETHARD & CARLSON LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit