Federal contractor profile
CLARKE ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS, INC.
UEI US8JDSAAJ713CAGE 1B7B8Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CLARKE ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS, INC.
- Also known as
- CLARKE ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS
- Registered location
- WAYNE, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2026
Read company summary
CLARKE ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS, INC. is associated with UEI US8JDSAAJ713 and CAGE 1B7B8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $134.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAYNE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLARKE ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS, INC.
- Doing business as
- CLARKE ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS
- UEI
- US8JDSAAJ713
- CAGE
- 1B7B8
- Registered address
- 110 PINE TREE RD, WAYNE, PA, 19087, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2002
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Jul 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $134,652 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE AND PROVIDE CALIBRATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE EQUIPMENT USED ON THE ANC RESERVATION. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $116.5K |
| Change | $-107.9K |
| Growth | -92.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $125.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCSO-RICHMOND DIVISION #3 | $99.7K | 1 |
| W6QM MICC-FT BELVOIR | $25.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | $99.7K | 1 |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $25.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments | $99.7K | 1 |
| H999 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Miscellaneous | $25.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $125.0K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $125.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $125.0K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91QV126PA023PURCHASE AND PROVIDE CALIBRATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE EQUIPMENT USED ON THE ANC RESERVATION. | Department of Defense | $8.5K | Jun 30, 2026 | Jun 29, 2027 |
| SP470525P0005INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE EQUIPMENT | Department of Defense | $99.7K | May 2, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| W91QV123P0739INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE EQUIPMENT BASE | Department of Defense | $26.4K | Aug 25, 2023 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2002 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 922120 — Police Protection | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM CLARKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM F CLARKE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM CLARKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM F CLARKE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 922120 — Police Protection
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit