Federal contractor profile

GARRTECH INC

UEI USKHEFMKGKU9CAGE L0GT0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GARRTECH INC
Registered location
BURLINGTON, ON, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary

GARRTECH INC is associated with UEI USKHEFMKGKU9 and CAGE L0GT0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $68.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BURLINGTON, ON, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$68.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GARRTECH INC
UEI
USKHEFMKGKU9
CAGE
L0GT0
Registered address
1030 HERITAGE ROAD, BURLINGTON, ON, L7L 4X9, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 27, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 24, 2019
Entity start
Oct 1, 1991
SAM updated
May 27, 2026
Registration expires
May 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $68,039 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510420841!BRACKET,STRUCTURAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$46.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$33.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.2K
Change$20.3K
Growth+153.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$46.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$33.5K1
DLA AVIATION$13.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1560 — Airframe Structural Components$46.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$46.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$46.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$33.5K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A624PE3618510420841!BRACKET,STRUCTURALDepartment of Defense$54.8KFeb 6, 2024Oct 6, 2026
SPE4A725V48708511616634!PLATE,STRUCTURAL,AIDepartment of Defense$13.2KSep 3, 2025Mar 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJul 24, 2019
Entity startOct 1, 1991
IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing ManufacturingNot reported
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition ManufacturingNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHARDUL D JOSHIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHARDUL D JOSHIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
  • 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TWIN SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A&B FOUNDRY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MAVEN ENGINEERING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit