Federal contractor profile

INPRO CORP

UEI USYKRM6E6MU6CAGE 0A007Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
INPRO CORP
Registered location
MUSKEGO, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

INPRO CORP is associated with UEI USYKRM6E6MU6 and CAGE 0A007 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $656.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Curtain and Linen Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326113 (Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MUSKEGO, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$656.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INPRO CORP
UEI
USYKRM6E6MU6
CAGE
0A007
Registered address
S80 W 18766 APOLLO DR, MUSKEGO, WI, 53150, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 24, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 14, 2014
Entity start
Nov 11, 1983
SAM updated
Jun 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $656,230 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INPRO STAINLESS STEEL AND VINYL HANDRAILS EO 14398 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$656.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$623.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$33.1K
Change$590.0K
Growth+1781.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$656.2K2
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$623.1K1
314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills$33.1K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$656.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$656.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$623.1K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$33.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26126P0652INPRO STAINLESS STEEL AND VINYL HANDRAILS EO 14398Department of Veterans Affairs$623.1KMay 18, 2026Sep 15, 2026
36C25025P0644CUBICLE CURTAIN REPLACEMENTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$33.1KFeb 3, 2025Mar 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 14, 2014
Entity startNov 11, 1983
IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATT GEHRKEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DENISE PAULOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ONSITE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WINONA INVESTMENTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CUNA SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AQUALAB WATER TREATMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit