Federal contractor profile
CRAIG COUNTY
UEI UTKQY1KMRUS3CAGE 9KV70
Overview
- Legal name
- CRAIG COUNTY
- Registered location
- VINITA, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary
CRAIG COUNTY is associated with UEI UTKQY1KMRUS3 and CAGE 9KV70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $46.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Correctional Institutions. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 921190 (Other General Government Support). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VINITA, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CRAIG COUNTY
- UEI
- UTKQY1KMRUS3
- CAGE
- 9KV70
- Registered address
- 210 W DELAWARE AVE STE 103, VINITA, OK, 74301, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
- SAM activation
- Feb 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 15, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 6, 1907
- SAM updated
- Feb 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $46,502 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Correctional Institutions (NAICS 922140); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CRAIG COUNTY ADULT DETENTION SERVICE FOR OFFICE OF JUSTICE SERVICES DISTRICT II Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-8.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.5K |
| Change | $-26.5K |
| Growth | -150.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $46.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| EASTERN OKLAHOMA REGION | $46.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 922140 — Correctional Institutions | $46.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1FF — LEASE/RENTAL OF PENAL FACILITIES | $46.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $46.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $46.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $46.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A0823C0001CRAIG COUNTY ADULT DETENTION SERVICE FOR OFFICE OF JUSTICE SERVICES DISTRICT II | Department of the Interior | $46.5K | Jun 15, 2023 | Jul 17, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 6, 1907 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 921190 — Other General Government Support | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY MALONE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY MORRIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF WOOD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit