Overview
- Legal name
- THE IVES GROUP, INC
- Registered location
- SUTTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2026
Read company summary
THE IVES GROUP, INC is associated with UEI UY3LAK5FFKL7 and CAGE 313D3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Securities and Exchange Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUTTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- THE IVES GROUP, INC
- UEI
- UY3LAK5FFKL7
- CAGE
- 313D3
- Registered address
- 9 MAIN ST, SUTTON, MA, 01590, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 27, 2004
- Entity start
- Mar 20, 2000
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Apr 30
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50310225P0014ACCESS TO AUDIT ANALYTICS DATABASE AND DATA FEEDS | Securities and Exchange Commission | $1.6M | Mar 30, 2025 | Mar 29, 2030 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 27, 2004 |
| Entity start | Mar 20, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA COWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDSEY DONNELLY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBRA J COWELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATT DOLAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About THE IVES GROUP, INC
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services.
Recorded products and services: 7H20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed for local database instances, distributed platform, application and system integration resources enabling cross application development, communications and information sharing. Includes Mainframe database and middleware products and tools..
Examples from recent award records:
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
9 MAIN ST, SUTTON, Massachusetts 01590, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
561499 — All Other Business Support Services.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Securities and Exchange Commission.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit