Federal contractor profile

QUANTUM-DYNAMICS CO.

UEI UYKRVY7K3PH6CAGE 16951Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
QUANTUM-DYNAMICS CO.
Also known as
QUANTUM-DYNAMICS CO INC
Registered location
WOODLAND HILLS, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary

QUANTUM-DYNAMICS CO. is associated with UEI UYKRVY7K3PH6 and CAGE 16951 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $14.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334514 (Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODLAND HILLS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.7K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
QUANTUM-DYNAMICS CO.
Doing business as
QUANTUM-DYNAMICS CO INC
UEI
UYKRVY7K3PH6
CAGE
16951
Registered address
6414 INDEPENDENCE AVE, WOODLAND HILLS, CA, 91367, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 18, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 24, 2002
Entity start
Mar 11, 1960
SAM updated
Feb 18, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $14,725 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing (NAICS 334418); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511318146!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$13.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$13.1K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$11.5K3
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$3.2K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-1.6K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.1K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$13.1K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.1K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M525P35968511318146!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$2.2KApr 15, 2025May 15, 2025
SPE7M024P39218510757041!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$0Jul 16, 2024Jul 26, 2024
SPE7M525P24708511186781!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$2.1KFeb 13, 2025Mar 17, 2025
SPE7L425V09968511141165!GEAR ASSEMBLY,SPEEDDepartment of Defense$3.2KJan 23, 2025Feb 24, 2025
SPE7M525P10888511042807!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$7.2KNov 26, 2024Dec 26, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 24, 2002
Entity startMar 11, 1960

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ARNOLD LIUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARNOLD LIUAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARNOLD LIUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARNOLD LIUAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PRIDE ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FBC ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PRECISION GRAPHICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ITL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit