Overview
- Legal name
- MITEL DISTRIBUTING CORP
- Registered location
- SAN JUAN, PR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary
MITEL DISTRIBUTING CORP is associated with UEI V1P6DRDNJJK1 and CAGE 0H7Z2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $174.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423490 (Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN JUAN, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MITEL DISTRIBUTING CORP
- UEI
- V1P6DRDNJJK1
- CAGE
- 0H7Z2
- Registered address
- 4 CALLE AMERICA, SAN JUAN, PR, 00917, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 13, 2002
- Entity start
- Sep 5, 1961
- SAM updated
- May 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 31
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $174,444 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DUAL DISSOLUTION BATH WITH AUTOSAMPLER SYSTEM AT SJNMPL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $152.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $174.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS | $152.2K | 1 |
| CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES | $22.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $174.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $152.2K | 1 |
| 6630 — Chemical Analysis Instruments | $22.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $174.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $174.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $174.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40126P00105DUAL DISSOLUTION BATH WITH AUTOSAMPLER SYSTEM AT SJNMPL | Department of Health and Human Services | $152.2K | Jul 14, 2026 | Jul 13, 2029 |
| 75D30124P19581RAININ PIPETTES AND PIPETTES TIPS LABORATORY SUPPLIES | Department of Health and Human Services | $22.2K | Aug 1, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 13, 2002 |
| Entity start | Sep 5, 1961 |
Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CESAR A MUNECAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CESAR A MUNECAS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CESAR A MUNECAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CESAR A MUNECAS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit