Federal contractor profile

603 OPTX, LLC

UEI V46CYKNRERA1CAGE 9DTN8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
603 OPTX, LLC
Registered location
KEENE, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 10, 2026
Read company summary

603 OPTX, LLC is associated with UEI V46CYKNRERA1 and CAGE 9DTN8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $23.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336419 (Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KEENE, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$23.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
603 OPTX, LLC
UEI
V46CYKNRERA1
CAGE
9DTN8
Registered address
80 KRIF RD UNIT 14, KEENE, NH, 03431, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 28, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 13, 2022
Entity start
Dec 9, 2020
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
May 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $23,321 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 603OPTX: NICKEL PLATE STEEL COATED W/PROTECTED GOLD 4-15UM RAVG >95 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$0
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$02
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$02
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments$02
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$01
NH$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$02

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC24PA948603OPTX: NICKEL PLATE STEEL COATED W/PROTECTED GOLD 4-15UM RAVG >95National Aeronautics and Space Administration$23.3KApr 26, 2024Aug 30, 2026
80NSSC25PA291OPTICAL QUALITY (2) DYSON LENS W/O BOSS UNCOATED & (2) DYSON LENS W/O BOSS COATEDNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$0Dec 16, 2024Apr 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 13, 2022
Entity startDec 9, 2020
IndustryReported size status
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE TANNIRUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEEPAK MENONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BEN OLDSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEEPAK MENONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SABER1 TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY, THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QUINTUS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIBERTEK, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WELCH MECHANICAL DESIGNS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FREEDOM PHOTONICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit