Federal contractor profile

THE WHITESTONE GROUP, INC.

UEI V48UGC3JS464CAGE 8A0Z2Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
THE WHITESTONE GROUP, INC.
Registered location
REYNOLDSBURG, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

THE WHITESTONE GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI V48UGC3JS464 and CAGE 8A0Z2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 20 prime awards totaling $140.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Guards and Patrol Services; Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561612 (Security Guards and Patrol Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists REYNOLDSBURG, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$140.4M
Prime awards20
Awards with future end dates13
Top-agency concentration39.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
THE WHITESTONE GROUP, INC.
UEI
V48UGC3JS464
CAGE
8A0Z2
Registered address
6422 E MAIN ST STE 101, REYNOLDSBURG, OH, 43068, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
SAM activation
Nov 14, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 17, 2005
Entity start
Apr 5, 2000
SAM updated
Nov 14, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 20 awards and $140,386,081 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Security Guards and Patrol Services (NAICS 561612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ARMED SECURITY GUARD SERVICES AT THE NATIONAL CENTER FOR TOXOLOGICAL RESEARCH (NCTR), JEFFERSON LABS, JEFFERSON ARKANSAS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$138.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 20 of 20 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$42.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$44.2M
Change$-1.7M
Growth-3.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F9142S$105.5M10
70RFP324DE3000001$12.2M4
Unclassified$11.6M2
9531CB25A0002$4.0M1
47PF5126A0001$3.1M1
47QSMS24D008J$1.6M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$62.0M4
DC$22.4M3
PA$17.2M1
VA$11.3M2
NY$10.6M1
AR$3.8M1
OH$3.1M2
RI$2.4M1
WV$2.1M1
FL$1.4M1
SC$1.1M1
AL$441.6K1
NM$-8.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$81.0M5
Unclassified$43.9M12
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.0M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75F40123F80185ARMED SECURITY GUARD SERVICES AT THE NATIONAL CENTER FOR TOXOLOGICAL RESEARCH (NCTR), JEFFERSON LABS, JEFFERSON ARKANSASDepartment of Health and Human Services$3.8MAug 22, 2023Sep 21, 2027
36C24223F0186UNARMED SECURITY GUARDS (BROOKLYN, MANHATTAN, ST. ALBANS)Department of Veterans Affairs$10.6MApr 1, 2023Sep 30, 2027
140G0125C0002SECURITY GUARD SERVICES FOR USGS NATIONAL CENTERDepartment of the Interior$9.3MApr 1, 2025Apr 30, 2030
47PF5126F0010TRANSFER OF CONSUMER FINANCE PROTECTION BUREAU CONTRACT TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR ARMED SECURITY SERVICES TO THE GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION LOCATED AT 1700 G ST NW…General Services Administration$3.1MDec 31, 2025Nov 5, 2026
36C24725F0155SECURITY GUARD SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$1.1MApr 1, 2025Mar 31, 2027
70RFP325FRE300036PROTECTIVE SECURITY OFFICER (PSO) SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL BIODEFENSE ANALYSIS AND COUNTERMEASURES CENTER (NBACC), FT. DETRICK, MARYLAND.Department of Homeland Security$4.1MOct 1, 2025May 31, 2026
70RFP326FRE300018CONTRACT # 70RFP324DE3000001 TASK ORDER # 70RFP325FRE300036 OPTION PERIOD # 2 1 JUNE -SEP 30 2026 FUNDED FOR NBACC, FT. DETRICK LW6 LW7Department of Homeland Security$2.1MJun 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
70US0925F2GSA2162ARMED GUARDS IAW EO 14222 SEC 2DDepartment of Homeland Security$441.6KJun 1, 2025May 31, 2027
N6660425P0168SECURITY MONITORING CENTER (SMC) SERVICESDepartment of Defense$2.4MJul 1, 2025Jun 30, 2030
89603022F0011SECURITY GUARD SERVICESDepartment of Energy$15.3MApr 1, 2022Mar 31, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 14, 2025
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationJun 17, 2005
Entity startApr 5, 2000

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check ServicesNot reported
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN D CLARKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN L PETERSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN D CLARKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN L PETERSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
  • 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeV48UGC3JS464 (mentor) / Little River Government Contracting, LLCNov 18, 2021 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONDORTECH SERVICES, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

CHENEGA INFINITY, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VISION QUEST SOLUTIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BOWHEAD PROTECTION & SECURITY SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STERILECO LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DIGITRONICS, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit