Federal contractor profile

SECOM LLC

UEI V4HKDF2L9SL9CAGE 358H0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SECOM LLC
Also known as
SECOM SECURITY INTEGRATORS
Registered location
COLUMBIA, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2026
Read company summary

SECOM LLC is associated with UEI V4HKDF2L9SL9 and CAGE 358H0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors; Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration97.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SECOM LLC
Doing business as
SECOM SECURITY INTEGRATORS
UEI
V4HKDF2L9SL9
CAGE
358H0
Registered address
10240 OLD COLUMBIA RD, COLUMBIA, MD, 21046, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
SAM activation
Apr 2, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 7, 2005
Entity start
Oct 1, 2004
SAM updated
Apr 2, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 31, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,643,385 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Glass and Glazing Contractors (NAICS 238150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PSS - JCB PORTALS INSTALLATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$6.3K
Change$1.6M
Growth+25383.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$1.6M3
DC$26.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.6M3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$26.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JPSS26P00000409PSS - JCB PORTALS INSTALLATIONDepartment of Justice$1.6MAug 5, 2026Mar 26, 2027
36C24526C0064THIRD-PARTY MONITORING SERVICES & SUBSCRIPTIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$6.0KJun 30, 2026Jun 29, 2027
9531BL24P0309CARD READER INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCECouncil of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency$26.9KOct 17, 2024Oct 16, 2025
N0018925P0097ALARM & MAINTENANCE SERVICESDepartment of Defense$7.8KJan 31, 2025Jan 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 7, 2005
Entity startOct 1, 2004

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RON BONEVICHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK H DEMARTINISAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EBONY WILSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
97 awards

SCDATACOM, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GCC ENTERPRISES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors, 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit