Federal contractor profile
874 US 1 LLC
UEI V4J2BT8J2611CAGE 7S6A2
Overview
- Legal name
- 874 US 1 LLC
- Registered location
- AVENEL, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- Latest award activity
- Oct 19, 2025
Read company summary
874 US 1 LLC is associated with UEI V4J2BT8J2611 and CAGE 7S6A2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVENEL, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 874 US 1 LLC
- UEI
- V4J2BT8J2611
- CAGE
- 7S6A2
- Registered address
- 874 US HIGHWAY 1, AVENEL, NJ, 07001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- SAM activation
- Feb 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 28, 2016
- Entity start
- Jun 26, 2014
- SAM updated
- Feb 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,316 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BERTHING FOR DWE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVOPSPTCEN FT DIX | $4.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | $4.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel | $4.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6830626A0019 | $4.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $4.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $4.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6899426F0001BERTHING FOR DWE. | Department of Defense | $4.3K | Oct 19, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 28, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jun 26, 2014 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE PIZZOLA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMANDA CALABRESE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBBIE PIZZOLA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMANDA CALABRESE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registered products and services
- V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit