Federal contractor profile
ANTHONY MILLSAPS
UEI V4JNZJRP5JD7CAGE 5GVV9
Overview
- Legal name
- ANTHONY MILLSAPS
- Registered location
- HECTOR, AR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 25, 2025
Read company summary
ANTHONY MILLSAPS is associated with UEI V4JNZJRP5JD7 and CAGE 5GVV9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $97.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561730 (Landscaping Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HECTOR, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANTHONY MILLSAPS
- UEI
- V4JNZJRP5JD7
- CAGE
- 5GVV9
- Registered address
- 30034 SR 27, HECTOR, AR, 72843, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2009
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 2001
- SAM updated
- Oct 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 27, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $97,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRE-PRICED TASK ORDER UNDER GREERS FERRY PROJECT'S HAZARDOUS TREE MAINTENANCE IDIQ CONTRACT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $33.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $33.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK | $33.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $33.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services | $33.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9127S21D0009 | $33.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $33.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $33.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127S24F0040PRE-PRICED TASK ORDER UNDER GREERS FERRY PROJECT'S HAZARDOUS TREE MAINTENANCE IDIQ CONTRACT. | Department of Defense | $33.5K | Feb 28, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| W9127S25F0032TASK ORDER UNDER IDIQ MAINTENANCE CONTRACT, FOR GREERS FERRY PROJECT OFFICE. | Department of Defense | $64.0K | Mar 18, 2025 | Mar 17, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2009 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY MILLSAPS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTHONY MILLSAPS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit