Overview
- Legal name
- BEYOND PROSTHETICS, INC.
- Also known as
- BEYOND PROSTHETICS
- Registered location
- LOS GATOS, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2025
Read company summary
BEYOND PROSTHETICS, INC. is associated with UEI V4LUMAU79J25 and CAGE 59ZC4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS GATOS, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BEYOND PROSTHETICS, INC.
- Doing business as
- BEYOND PROSTHETICS
- UEI
- V4LUMAU79J25
- CAGE
- 59ZC4
- Registered address
- 15899 LOS GATOS ALMADEN RD, LOS GATOS, CA, 95032, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 19, 2008
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2008
- SAM updated
- Apr 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,328 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROSTHETICS-RIGHT BELOW KNEE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $14.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261) | $14.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $14.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $14.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $14.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26125P1058PROSTHETICS-RIGHT BELOW KNEE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $14.3K | Jun 4, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 19, 2008 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN NEEP | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN NEEP | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JANICE TURNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN NEEP | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit