Federal contractor profile
ATTAWAY GROUP LLC
UEI V5PJVLB5DN43CAGE 9W7B1
Overview
- Legal name
- ATTAWAY GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary
ATTAWAY GROUP LLC is associated with UEI V5PJVLB5DN43 and CAGE 9W7B1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $28.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444180 (Other Building Material Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATTAWAY GROUP LLC
- UEI
- V5PJVLB5DN43
- CAGE
- 9W7B1
- Registered address
- 8447 BELLINGHAM DR, DALLAS, TX, 75228, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- SAM activation
- Sep 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 4, 2024
- SAM updated
- Sep 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $28,320 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Battery Manufacturing (NAICS 335910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511942982!BATTERY, 6V, DEKA 8AGC2M AGM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $28.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $28.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $28.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | $28.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable | $28.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $28.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $28.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026P03878511942982!BATTERY, 6V, DEKA 8AGC2M AGM | Department of Defense | $28.3K | Apr 6, 2026 | Jun 8, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 4, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL ATTAWAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL ATTAWAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
- 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- J062 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
- J063 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
- J074 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Office Machines, Text Processing Systems and Visible Record Equipment
- J075 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Office Supplies and Devices
- S202 — Fire Protection Services
- S215 — Warehousing and Storage Services
- S216 — Facilities Operations Support Services
- S299 — Other Housekeeping Services
- Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit