Federal contractor profile

JAMES WALKER MFG., CO.

UEI V5ZQFEZVXNT3CAGE 79159Company website ↗

E

Overview

Legal name
JAMES WALKER MFG., CO.
Registered location
GLENWOOD, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 11, 2025
Read company summary

JAMES WALKER MFG., CO. is associated with UEI V5ZQFEZVXNT3 and CAGE 79159 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $104.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339991 (Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLENWOOD, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$104.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JAMES WALKER MFG., CO.
UEI
V5ZQFEZVXNT3
CAGE
79159
Registered address
511 W 195TH ST, GLENWOOD, IL, 60425, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 4, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 26, 2002
Entity start
May 26, 1977
SAM updated
Apr 2, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $104,685 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PACKING ASSEMBLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$104.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$104.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$104.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W071 ENDIST PORTLAND$97.3K1
DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND$7.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$104.7K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials$104.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$104.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$104.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$104.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM225P1148PACKING ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$7.4KApr 11, 2025May 23, 2025
W9127N25P0015BONNEVILLE DAM, TURBINE BLADE SEALSDepartment of Defense$97.3KJan 26, 2025May 4, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 26, 2002
Entity startMay 26, 1977
IndustryReported size status
326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical UseNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TRACY HAZELWOODGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS MAYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS MAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS MAYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COMPERIPHERALS INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRELLEBORG SEALING SOLUTIONS US, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CURTISS-WRIGHT ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DREAMFIND, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit