Department of Energy$47.4K obligationsEnds Sep 29, 202650% recompete estimate
Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned Business
Overview
- Legal name
- 360 PRIVACY, LLC
- Also known as
- 360 PRIVACY LLC
- Registered location
- BRENTWOOD, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
360 PRIVACY, LLC is associated with UEI V6FAPUXM5LW4 and CAGE 9R9Y4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $47.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRENTWOOD, TN, USA.
At a glance
Lifetime prime obligations$47.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 360 PRIVACY, LLC
- Doing business as
- 360 PRIVACY LLC
- UEI
- V6FAPUXM5LW4
- CAGE
- 9R9Y4
- Registered address
- 750 OLD HICKORY BLVD, BRENTWOOD, TN, 37027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- SAM activation
- May 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 14, 2023
- Entity start
- Aug 30, 2018
- SAM updated
- May 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Selected transaction obligations$47.4K
Prime contracts
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $47.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $47.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMM | $47.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $47.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7C20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for tiered or Enterprise data center facilities that house and protect critical IT equipment. | $47.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $47.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $47.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $47.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89603025P0023360 PRIVACY | Department of Energy | $47.4K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 29, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 14, 2023 |
| Entity start | Aug 30, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN BARRONTINE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTIN ALDRICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
1 awards
15 awards
1 awards
1 awards
3 awards
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit