Federal contractor profile
LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING, INC.
UEI V6HLDB48XJV5CAGE 1F499Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING, INC.
- Also known as
- LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING INC
- Registered location
- ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2025
Read company summary
LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING, INC. is associated with UEI V6HLDB48XJV5 and CAGE 1F499 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING, INC.
- Doing business as
- LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING INC
- UEI
- V6HLDB48XJV5
- CAGE
- 1F499
- Registered address
- 1356 CAPE ST CLAIRE RD, ANNAPOLIS, MD, 21409, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 3, 1999
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1971
- SAM updated
- Dec 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,142,533 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services (NAICS 541614); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LOGISTICAL SUPPORT OF DEPOT MAINTENANCE AND OVERHAUL OF AVIATION PROGRAMS FOR INDUSTRIAL BASE OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE U.S. ARMY AVIATION AND MISSILE COMMAND (AMCOM) LOGISTICS CENTER AMCOM LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMMAND IGF::CT::IGF Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-436.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-436.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RSA | $-436.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $-436.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $-436.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W31P4Q18A0063 | $-436.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $-436.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-436.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0001LOGISTICAL SUPPORT OF DEPOT MAINTENANCE AND OVERHAUL OF AVIATION PROGRAMS FOR INDUSTRIAL BASE OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE U.S. ARMY AVIATION AND MISSILE COMMAND (AMCOM) LOGISTICS… | Department of Defense | $5.1M | Apr 10, 2018 | Aug 13, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 3, 1999 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1971 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541420 — Industrial Design Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART F HALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE L CLARK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STUART F HALL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARISSA WATSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541420 — Industrial Design Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit