Overview
- Legal name
- HAPPEN VENTURES LLC
- Registered location
- SAN JUAN, PR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 19, 2025
Read company summary
HAPPEN VENTURES LLC is associated with UEI V7J4KKTMD8M5 and CAGE 9SPM9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Emergency and Other Relief Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813219 (Other Grantmaking and Giving Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN JUAN, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HAPPEN VENTURES LLC
- UEI
- V7J4KKTMD8M5
- CAGE
- 9SPM9
- Registered address
- 954 AVE PONCE DE LEON STE 205 PMB 10573, SAN JUAN, PR, 00907, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 3, 2024
- Entity start
- Dec 28, 2022
- SAM updated
- Dec 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Emergency and Other Relief Services (NAICS 624230); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TITLE: SANITIZER REMOVAL REQUESTOR: ANNETTE RODRIGUEZ DELIVERY DATE: 10/19/2024 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-1.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CARIBBEAN DIVISION OFFICE | $-1.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $-1.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F108 — Hazardous Substance Removal, Cleanup, and Disposal Services and Operational Support | $-1.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-1.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $-1.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-1.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDCB24P00000038TITLE: SANITIZER REMOVAL REQUESTOR: ANNETTE RODRIGUEZ DELIVERY DATE: 10/19/2024 | Department of Justice | $0 | Sep 20, 2024 | Oct 19, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 3, 2024 |
| Entity start | Dec 28, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities | Not reported |
| 624210 — Community Food Services | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA GONZALEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JESSICA GONZALEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
- 624210 — Community Food Services
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit