Federal contractor profile

ABLE ELECTRONICS, INC

UEI V8J6L4C1M5W3CAGE 1MPH7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ABLE ELECTRONICS, INC
Registered location
BELLPORT, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 13, 2026
Read company summary

ABLE ELECTRONICS, INC is associated with UEI V8J6L4C1M5W3 and CAGE 1MPH7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $77.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BELLPORT, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$77.5K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABLE ELECTRONICS, INC
UEI
V8J6L4C1M5W3
CAGE
1MPH7
Registered address
18 SAWGRASS DR, BELLPORT, NY, 11713, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 27, 2001
Entity start
Oct 2, 1994
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $77,480 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512106831!AMPLIFIER,INTERMEDI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$77.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$34.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$43.0K
Change$-8.5K
Growth-19.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$77.5K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA WARNER ROBINS$34.5K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$30.0K2
DLA AVIATION$13.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$77.5K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$77.5K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$77.5K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPEWA626P01878512106831!AMPLIFIER,INTERMEDIDepartment of Defense$7.0KMay 13, 2026May 20, 2026
SPEWA626P00868511862949!EQUALIZER,RECEIVER GAINDepartment of Defense$27.5KFeb 18, 2026Feb 25, 2026
SPE7M525V47288511378445!ATTENUATOR,FIXEDDepartment of Defense$4.5KMay 13, 2025Jun 12, 2025
SPE7M525V17448511087259!SWITCH,RADIO FREQUEDepartment of Defense$25.5KDec 18, 2024Jan 17, 2025
SPE4A725P16828510998566!CONNECTOR,SPECIALDepartment of Defense$13.0KNov 5, 2024Dec 5, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 27, 2001
Entity startOct 2, 1994

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEN LEVEROCKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNETH LEVEROCKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEN LEVEROCKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNETH LEVEROCKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

GL POWER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GREATER MARYLAND TOOL & MFG. CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JONES ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PAINTER TOOL INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit