Federal contractor profile

DISCOUNT MICRO SALES

UEI V9MERNS4MQ74CAGE 03DJ3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DISCOUNT MICRO SALES
Registered location
FULLERTON, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

DISCOUNT MICRO SALES is associated with UEI V9MERNS4MQ74 and CAGE 03DJ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $28.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334112 (Computer Storage Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FULLERTON, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$28.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration86.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DISCOUNT MICRO SALES
UEI
V9MERNS4MQ74
CAGE
03DJ3
Registered address
1504 W COMMONWEALTH AVE STE B, FULLERTON, CA, 92833, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 17, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 2, 2002
Entity start
Aug 1, 1986
SAM updated
Mar 17, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $27,983 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334118); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512093652!ADP COMPONENTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$24.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$24.3K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$24.3K1
Department of Energy$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA DISTRIBUTION$24.3K1
NNSA NON-MO CNTRCTNG OPS DIV$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$24.3K1
DC$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.3K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SP330026P06838512093652!ADP COMPONENTSDepartment of Defense$24.3KMay 18, 2026Jun 17, 2026
DENA0001710TAS::89 0240::TAS PURCHASE CARD, KATIE WROBLEWSKIDepartment of Energy$3.7KJun 19, 2012Jun 30, 2012

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 2, 2002
Entity startAug 1, 1986

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334112 — Computer Storage Device ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
OLIVIA VIRAMONTESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLIVIA VIRAMONTESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLIVIA VIRAMONTESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ABDUL RAFIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
  • 6030 — Fiber Optic Devices
  • 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories
  • 7B21 — Computing hardware and software products for traditional mainframe computers and operations running legacy operating systems.
  • 7B22 — Computing hardware and software products for servers and converged appliances, such as physical and virtual server environments, tools, operating systems (Windows, Linux, UNIX) and virtualization software.
  • 7F20 — Hardware and software products supporting IT Management services. Includes Enterprise Architecture (EA), Financial Management, and Strategic Planning. EA includes services supporting business, information, application and technical architecture to drive standardization, integration and efficiency among business technology solutions. Financial Management includes services involved in the planning, budgeting, spend management and chargeback of IT expenditures and the costing of IT products and services. IT Management and Strategic Planning include senior professional and administrative support services facilitating centralized IT strategy and planning.
  • 7K20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed for specialized High Performance Computing (HPC) systems used in solving complex computational problems through massive concurrent use of computing resources and parallel processing techniques.
  • DB01 — Support services for specialized High Performance Computing (HPC) systems used in solving complex computational problems through massive concurrent use of computing resources and parallel processing techniques.
  • DB10 — Computing delivered as a service in a public or private cloud environment, such as services for traditional mainframe computers and operations running Windows, Linux, converged infrastructure or UNIX operating systems.
  • H270 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Automatic Data Processing Equipment (Including Firmware), Software, Supplies and Support Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COMPUTER AND PERIPHERALS GROUP, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 443120; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

B&M DISTRIBUTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 443120. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
46 awards

TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 443120. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
24 awards

LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SCANTASTIK INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ABM FEDERAL SALES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit