Overview
- Legal name
- FULL SPECTRUM LASER LLC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 25, 2024
Read company summary
FULL SPECTRUM LASER LLC is associated with UEI VAJDLWRZRLP1 and CAGE 7PP55 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334118 (Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FULL SPECTRUM LASER LLC
- UEI
- VAJDLWRZRLP1
- CAGE
- 7PP55
- Registered address
- 6216 S SANDHILL RD, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89120, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 29, 2016
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2009
- SAM updated
- Jul 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,212 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MUSE TITAN VERSION 3 48X24 DESKTOP LASER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3611 — Industrial Marking Machines | $2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018924PZ542MUSE TITAN VERSION 3 48X24 DESKTOP LASER | Department of Defense | $20.2K | Sep 23, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 29, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY LIU | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GRACE YE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HENRY LIU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit