Overview
- Legal name
- ROLETTE COUNTY
- Registered location
- ROLLA, ND, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 26, 2026
Read company summary
ROLETTE COUNTY is associated with UEI VBM6EJHNK9M5 and CAGE 5F9T3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $712.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Correctional Institutions. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624230 (Emergency and Other Relief Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROLLA, ND, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ROLETTE COUNTY
- UEI
- VBM6EJHNK9M5
- CAGE
- 5F9T3
- Registered address
- 102 2ND ST NE, ROLLA, ND, 58367, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 24, 2009
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1884
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-19.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-19.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GREAT PLAINS REGION | $-19.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 922140 — Correctional Institutions | $-19.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Guard Services | $-19.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-1.0K | 1 |
| 140A0123D0010 | $-18.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ND | $-19.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-1.0K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-18.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A0123F0062TASK ORDER #1 BASE YEAR | Department of the Interior | $42.1K | Sep 19, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 |
| 140A0118C0009ADULT BED SPACE | Department of the Interior | $669.9K | Jul 10, 2018 | Jun 30, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 24, 2009 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1884 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 921190 — Other General Government Support | Not reported |
| 922140 — Correctional Institutions | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY MATTSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN HIATT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CODY MATTSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
- 922140 — Correctional Institutions
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit