Federal contractor profile

US LASER CUTTING INC

UEI VBSPTRH6N4G8CAGE 122N1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
US LASER CUTTING INC
Registered location
NEWNAN, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary

US LASER CUTTING INC is associated with UEI VBSPTRH6N4G8 and CAGE 122N1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWNAN, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
US LASER CUTTING INC
UEI
VBSPTRH6N4G8
CAGE
122N1
Registered address
480 CORINTH RD, NEWNAN, GA, 30263, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 29, 2025
Entity start
Jun 22, 2021
SAM updated
Apr 16, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,610,580 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CNC FIBER LASER CUTTING CENTER **THIS SOLICITATION WAS ORIGINALLY SYNOPSIZED AND POSTED TO SAM.GOV USING W911KF25Q0025. DUE TO TRANSITIONING TO A NEW CONTRACT WRITING SYSTEM, THE NEW SOLICITATION NUMBER WILL BE W911KF25QA001.** Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.6M
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.6M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC ANAD$1.6M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing$1.6M1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$1.6M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.6M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911KF25CA003CNC FIBER LASER CUTTING CENTER **THIS SOLICITATION WAS ORIGINALLY SYNOPSIZED AND POSTED TO SAM.GOV USING W911KF25Q0025. DUE TO TRANSITIONING TO A NEW CONTRACT WRITING SYSTEM, THE…Department of Defense$1.6MJul 22, 2025Jul 21, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 29, 2025
Entity startJun 22, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SALEH KHALOUSIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SALEH KHALOUSIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 3433 — Gas Welding, Heat Cutting, and Metalizing Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NATIONAL MATERIAL SUPPLY COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIPPER TOOL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ABHB LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FOTRONIC CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

IBIDE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit