Federal contractor profile

2 GRADE, LLC

UEI VBU5FGYB5L46CAGE 6HSN5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
2 GRADE, LLC
Registered location
PORT ANGELES, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

2 GRADE, LLC is associated with UEI VBU5FGYB5L46 and CAGE 6HSN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Site Preparation Contractors; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORT ANGELES, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
2 GRADE, LLC
UEI
VBU5FGYB5L46
CAGE
6HSN5
Registered address
4616 OLD MILL RD, PORT ANGELES, WA, 98362, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
SAM activation
Feb 13, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 29, 2011
Entity start
Apr 1, 2008
SAM updated
Feb 13, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,511,445 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Site Preparation Contractors (NAICS 238910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR ONPVC SEWER LINE IN OLYMPIC NATIONAL PARK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW). Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$333.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$101.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$232.1K
Change$-130.9K
Growth-56.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$333.4K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PWR OLYM MABO(83000)$333.4K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$333.4K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$333.4K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$333.4K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P8326C0004REPAIR ONPVC SEWER LINE IN OLYMPIC NATIONAL PARK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW).Department of the Interior$14.8KMay 11, 2026Jun 30, 2026
140P8325C0014OLYM- DEMOLITION OF EXCESS STRUCTURESDepartment of the Interior$296.5KSep 1, 2025Apr 30, 2026
140P8324P0008DEMOLITION OF SELECTED PARKWIDE STRUCTURES.Department of the Interior$950.5KFeb 6, 2024Dec 31, 2024
140P8324C0007TRENCHING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM.Department of the Interior$249.7KJul 16, 2024Dec 3, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 29, 2011
Entity startApr 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREG HOPFGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD NORTHERNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG HOPFElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD NORTHERNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CENTRAL SOUTHERN CONSTRUCTION CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WHITE BEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SNC CORE JV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HANCE DANNY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

H & M ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DS DESIGNS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit