Federal contractor profile
DRUMMEY CONTRACTING LLC
UEI VCDMXLSK1V13CAGE 10F02
Overview
- Legal name
- DRUMMEY CONTRACTING LLC
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 712110 — Museums
- Latest award activity
- Aug 7, 2025
Read company summary
DRUMMEY CONTRACTING LLC is associated with UEI VCDMXLSK1V13 and CAGE 10F02 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $117.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Museums. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 712110 (Museums). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DRUMMEY CONTRACTING LLC
- UEI
- VCDMXLSK1V13
- CAGE
- 10F02
- Registered address
- 905 N WAYNE ST APT 102, ARLINGTON, VA, 22201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 712110 — Museums
- SAM activation
- Dec 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 12, 2025
- Entity start
- Feb 5, 2025
- SAM updated
- Dec 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $117,243 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Museums (NAICS 712110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COLLECTIONS ACCOUNTABILITY AND ACCESSIBILITY SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $117.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $117.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY | $117.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 712110 — Museums | $117.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $117.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $117.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $117.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $117.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315925P00526312COLLECTIONS ACCOUNTABILITY AND ACCESSIBILITY SUPPORT | Smithsonian Institution | $57.4K | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 33315925P00522943COLLECTIONS ACCOUNTABILITY AND ACCESSIBILITY SUPPORT | Smithsonian Institution | $59.9K | May 30, 2025 | Jun 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 12, 2025 |
| Entity start | Feb 5, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| 712120 — Historical Sites | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASON A DRUMMEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MASON A DRUMMEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- 712110 — Museums
- 712120 — Historical Sites
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit