Federal contractor profile
JEOL LTD.
UEI VCHUYFFDKQE3CAGE JSJ14
Overview
- Legal name
- JEOL LTD.
- Registered location
- CHIYODA-KU, JPN
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2025
Read company summary
JEOL LTD. is associated with UEI VCHUYFFDKQE3 and CAGE JSJ14 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHIYODA-KU, JPN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JEOL LTD.
- UEI
- VCHUYFFDKQE3
- CAGE
- JSJ14
- Registered address
- 2-1-1, OTEMACHI, CHIYODA-KU, 100-0004, JPN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 12, 2014
- Entity start
- May 30, 1949
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- JPN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,247 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEM ANNUAL MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA | $15.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $15.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H166 — Quality Control Services: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $15.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264925PB070SEM ANNUAL MAINTENANCE | Department of Defense | $15.2K | Mar 1, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 12, 2014 |
| Entity start | May 30, 1949 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KUNIHIKO MIYAJI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KUNIHIKO MIYAJI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit