Overview
- Legal name
- PREVAILANCE AEROSPACE, LLC
- Also known as
- PREVAILANCE AEROSPACE LLC
- Registered location
- CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
- Latest award activity
- Feb 12, 2025
Read company summary
PREVAILANCE AEROSPACE, LLC is associated with UEI VDDCSP2L32E5 and CAGE 7BEM3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $88.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flight Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 485510 (Charter Bus Industry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PREVAILANCE AEROSPACE, LLC
- Doing business as
- PREVAILANCE AEROSPACE LLC
- UEI
- VDDCSP2L32E5
- CAGE
- 7BEM3
- Registered address
- 5172 W MILITARY HWY STE E, CHESAPEAKE, VA, 23321, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 6, 2015
- Entity start
- Dec 31, 2014
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $88.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $88.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER AIR DIV | $88.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611512 — Flight Training | $88.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $88.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $88.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $88.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $88.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042125P0084TPS FW EXTRA 300 FLIGHT HOURS | Department of Defense | $88.3K | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 6, 2015 |
| Entity start | Dec 31, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 485510 — Charter Bus Industry | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANESSA L CHRISTIE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VANESSA L CHRISTIE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VANESSA L CHRISTIE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit