Federal contractor profile

PACH2 GROUP LLC

UEI VDH6D7LWZLB9CAGE 96RE2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PACH2 GROUP LLC
Registered location
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary

PACH2 GROUP LLC is associated with UEI VDH6D7LWZLB9 and CAGE 96RE2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423720 (Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PACH2 GROUP LLC
UEI
VDH6D7LWZLB9
CAGE
96RE2
Registered address
4611 MONTIBELLO DR, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28226, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 16, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 20, 2021
Entity start
Jan 22, 2020
SAM updated
Jan 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing (NAICS 332913); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511947037!FOUNTAIN,EYE AND FA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$9.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$9.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories$9.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$9.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$9.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E826P06448511947037!FOUNTAIN,EYE AND FADepartment of Defense$9.3KFeb 26, 2026Mar 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 20, 2021
Entity startJan 22, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICHOLAS HANDYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICHOLAS HANDYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENTRAL POWER SYSTEMS & SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

COMMERCIAL PARTS & SERVICE OF COLUMBUS, OHIO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MTC ENGINEERING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDEPENDENT HARDWARE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit