Federal contractor profile
ALABAMA CATFISH, LLC
UEI VE3GPHTDDWD4CAGE 3LHP5
Overview
- Legal name
- ALABAMA CATFISH, LLC
- Registered location
- UNIONTOWN, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 311710 — Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging
- Latest award activity
- Aug 6, 2026
Read company summary
ALABAMA CATFISH, LLC is associated with UEI VE3GPHTDDWD4 and CAGE 3LHP5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $342.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311710 (Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UNIONTOWN, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALABAMA CATFISH, LLC
- UEI
- VE3GPHTDDWD4
- CAGE
- 3LHP5
- Registered address
- 1260 WASHINGTON ST, UNIONTOWN, AL, 36786, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 311710 — Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging
- SAM activation
- Oct 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 30, 2009
- Entity start
- Jan 25, 1991
- SAM updated
- Oct 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 27
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $342,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging (NAICS 311710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011088/4100033421/CATFISH FLTS UNBRD RAW PKG-20/2 LB Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $342.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $342.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA AMS 3J14 | $342.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311710 — Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging | $342.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish | $342.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $342.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $342.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $342.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1426C0345COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011088/4100033421/CATFISH FLTS UNBRD RAW PKG-20/2 LB | Department of Agriculture | $342.0K | Dec 11, 2025 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 30, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jan 25, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311710 — Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA HARPER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RHONDA HARPER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RHONDA HARPER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311710 — Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging
Registered products and services
- 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit