Overview
- Legal name
- KENETREK LLC
- Registered location
- BOZEMAN, MT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary
KENETREK LLC is associated with UEI VEQDKC71QNJ6 and CAGE 4THE7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $132.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 316210 (Footwear Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOZEMAN, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KENETREK LLC
- UEI
- VEQDKC71QNJ6
- CAGE
- 4THE7
- Registered address
- 96 NORTHSTAR LN, BOZEMAN, MT, 59718, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 16, 2007
- Entity start
- May 5, 2005
- SAM updated
- Dec 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $132,092 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors (NAICS 315210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: KENETREK FIRE BOOTS FOR OKNG AS DESCRIBED IN THE STATEMENT OF WORK DATED SEPT 3, 2026. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $132.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $118.1K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $14.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT | $118.1K | 1 |
| W7NV USPFO ACTIVITY OK ARNG | $14.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $132.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8430 — Footwear, Men's | $132.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA22A000W | $118.1K | 1 |
| GS07F293AA | $14.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $132.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $132.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912L625FA117KENETREK FIRE BOOTS FOR OKNG AS DESCRIBED IN THE STATEMENT OF WORK DATED SEPT 3, 2026. | Department of Defense | $14.0K | Sep 5, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 47QSWA25F0V4LPN: KE-420-WF ITEM: WILDLAND FIRE BOOT; MULTIPLE SIZES (WOMEN & MEN); COLOR: BLACK AND BRN. | General Services Administration | $118.1K | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 16, 2007 |
| Entity start | May 5, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811430 — Footwear and Leather Goods Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY J THELEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH JACKS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZACH J THELEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MANDY FOWLER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 811430 — Footwear and Leather Goods Repair
Registered products and services
- 8430 — Footwear, Men's
- 8435 — Footwear, Women's
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit