Federal contractor profile

REHAB ENGINEERING LLC

UEI VFMJFG398T49CAGE 4WJD1Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
REHAB ENGINEERING LLC
Registered location
TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Latest award activity
Apr 10, 2026
Read company summary

REHAB ENGINEERING LLC is associated with UEI VFMJFG398T49 and CAGE 4WJD1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $95.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621399 (Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$95.9K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
REHAB ENGINEERING LLC
UEI
VFMJFG398T49
CAGE
4WJD1
Registered address
1719 MAHAN DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL, 32308, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
SAM activation
Feb 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2009
Entity start
Feb 1, 2007
SAM updated
Feb 26, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $95,941 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LIMB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$64.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-30.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$95.3K
Change$-126.1K
Growth-132.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$64.4K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)$64.4K8
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$64.4K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$33.1K5
FL$18.1K2
TN$13.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$64.4K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24822P1241LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Apr 29, 2022May 9, 2026
36C24825P1273LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Jun 3, 2025Dec 2, 2025
36C24825P2178LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$36.7KSep 19, 2025Sep 24, 2026
36C24825P1883LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.2KSep 6, 2025Oct 6, 2025
36C24824P1949LEFT LIMB PROSTHESISDepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Jul 15, 2024Aug 14, 2024
36C24825P0575AK LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.6KJan 21, 2025Jan 31, 2025
36C24825P0448PROSTHETICSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$17.5KDec 19, 2024Jan 20, 2025
36C24825P0139LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$15.0KOct 25, 2024Dec 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2009
Entity startFeb 1, 2007

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health PractitionersNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KAREN R GRADDYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN R GRADDYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN R GRADDYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GINA GRADDYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ORTHOTIC AND PROSTHETIC CLINIC, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WARRIOR SERVICE COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

MARTIN BIONICS CLINICAL CARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit