Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
SAWMILL SURPLUS LLC
UEI VFRBPL4LPA96CAGE 0CUQ4
Overview
- Legal name
- SAWMILL SURPLUS LLC
- Registered location
- ANTIGO, WI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
SAWMILL SURPLUS LLC is associated with UEI VFRBPL4LPA96 and CAGE 0CUQ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423310 (Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANTIGO, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAWMILL SURPLUS LLC
- UEI
- VFRBPL4LPA96
- CAGE
- 0CUQ4
- Registered address
- 119 SUPERIOR ST, ANTIGO, WI, 54409, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 27, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jun 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,449 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUMBER FOR MULTIPLE TRAIL BRIDGES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $25.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $25.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 1 | $25.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $25.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials | $25.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $25.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $25.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240BK25C0002SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUMBER FOR MULTIPLE TRAIL BRIDGES. | Department of Agriculture | $25.4K | Jan 2, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 27, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 321113 — Sawmills | Not reported |
| 321114 — Wood Preservation | Not reported |
| 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing | Not reported |
| 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring) | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY SWARTZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRACY SWARTZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 321113 — Sawmills
- 321114 — Wood Preservation
- 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
- 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Registered products and services
- 5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials
- 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit