Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS AND PRESENTATIONS, INC
UEI VFVAZBGND5K9CAGE 3BB96Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS AND PRESENTATIONS, INC
- Registered location
- COLUMBIA, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 14, 2020
Read company summary
ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS AND PRESENTATIONS, INC is associated with UEI VFVAZBGND5K9 and CAGE 3BB96 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS AND PRESENTATIONS, INC
- UEI
- VFVAZBGND5K9
- CAGE
- 3BB96
- Registered address
- 8980 ROUTE 108 STE B, COLUMBIA, MD, 21045, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Nov 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 29, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Nov 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,517 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UPGRADE CLASSROOM AV SYSTEM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $27.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO | $27.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $27.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7022 — Information Technology Central Processing Unit (CPU, Computer), Hybrid | $27.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $27.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $27.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98020P02065UPGRADE CLASSROOM AV SYSTEM | Department of Health and Human Services | $27.5K | Jul 1, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 29, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRIB MEARES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STRIB MEARES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEAN MEARES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Registered products and services
- 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne
- 7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.
- 7B22 — Computing hardware and software products for servers and converged appliances, such as physical and virtual server environments, tools, operating systems (Windows, Linux, UNIX) and virtualization software.
- 7C20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for tiered or Enterprise data center facilities that house and protect critical IT equipment.
- DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.
- DC01 — Support services for data center facilities that house and protect critical IT equipment including the space, power, environment controls, racks, cabling and "smart hand" support. Includes tiered and non-tiered computer rooms, MDF/Telco closets and other facilities that house IT equipment.
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit