Federal contractor profile

RV HISTORICAL LLC

UEI VG6ZVCVHR355CAGE 9AGF4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RV HISTORICAL LLC
Registered location
KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 7, 2025
Read company summary

RV HISTORICAL LLC is associated with UEI VG6ZVCVHR355 and CAGE 9AGF4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $28.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321911 (Wood Window and Door Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$28.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RV HISTORICAL LLC
UEI
VG6ZVCVHR355
CAGE
9AGF4
Registered address
1235 SALINE ST, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64116, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 19, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 5, 2022
Entity start
Oct 28, 2021
SAM updated
Mar 19, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $28,045 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Glass and Glazing Contractors (NAICS 238150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OTHER; WINDOW REPLACEMENT PROOF OF CONCEPT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$28.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$28.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$28.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MWR OHIO(64000)$28.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors$28.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$28.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KS$28.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$28.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P6425P0048OTHER; WINDOW REPLACEMENT PROOF OF CONCEPTDepartment of the Interior$28.0KAug 8, 2025May 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 5, 2022
Entity startOct 28, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
321911 — Wood Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)Not reported
332321 — Metal Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MILES FRANZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MILES FRANZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
  • 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
  • 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAMACHO GLASS CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GJERDE'S SOLAR SHIELD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TAGGART BROWN & ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE TRADESMEN GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUPERIOR STRUCTURES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FRANCISCO MULTITRADE CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit