Overview
- Legal name
- CWAS LLC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 722320 — Caterers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2025
Read company summary
CWAS LLC is associated with UEI VJ6ZCBJNNBM1 and CAGE 7ZWH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722320 (Caterers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CWAS LLC
- UEI
- VJ6ZCBJNNBM1
- CAGE
- 7ZWH5
- Registered address
- 5896 SAVANNAH RIVER RD, ATLANTA, GA, 30349, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 722320 — Caterers
- SAM activation
- Feb 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2017
- Entity start
- Apr 26, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,375 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Caterers (NAICS 722320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LUNCH MEALS 31 MAY 2025 - 14 JUNE 2025- QTY 651 BREAKFAST MEALS 01 JUNE 2025 THRU 14 JUNE 2025- QTY 142DINNER MEALS 31 MAY 2025 THRU 14 JUNE 2025- QTY 150 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $12.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7N7 USPFO ACTIVITY WV ARNG | $12.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 722320 — Caterers | $12.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S203 — Food Services | $12.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WV | $12.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912L825PA015LUNCH MEALS 31 MAY 2025 - 14 JUNE 2025- QTY 651 BREAKFAST MEALS 01 JUNE 2025 THRU 14 JUNE 2025- QTY 142DINNER MEALS 31 MAY 2025 THRU 14 JUNE 2025- QTY 150 | Department of Defense | $12.4K | May 31, 2025 | Jun 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2017 |
| Entity start | Apr 26, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| 722320 — Caterers | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDRA ROBINSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENDRA ROBINSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- 722320 — Caterers
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit